Scripts.com »

Search results for: School Bus

Yee yee! We've found 41 scripts matching School Bus.

School Bus
Roshan Andrews
1 Anju, Anju get up What? Wake up Hands of my leg What's the time? -6:15 Come on Why worn uniform so early? Should go to school, no? Why? S...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
Bus Stop
George Axelrod
- Are you ready, Virge? - Anytime. Turn him out! - BO: Ya-hoo! - VIRGE: Go get him, Bo! Make time, Bo! Get on him, Bo! Turn him over, Bo! Ge...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
Get on the Bus
Reggie Rock Bythewood
- What? - Yo, dog, I ain't going. I'm getting on that bus. Now that means you are getting on that bus. We look stupid! Oh, now you want to be...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
Karen Cries on the Bus
Gabriel Rojas Vera
For my daughter Itzayana (the one with the expressive eyes), the seed of my love for my wife and cinema. Who is it? Good evening, I need a roo...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
Party Bus to Hell
Rolfe Kanefsky
1 [chanting] [music playing] [panting] We have to keep on going. - They're coming. - Wait, this isn't right. - Yes. We have to go north. - ...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert: The Bus from Blooperville
Unknown
Hey lady You lady Cursing at your life You're a discontented mother and a regimented wife I've no doubt you dream about the things you'll nev...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
High School High
David Zucker
Mr. Andrews, Mr. Kudo, Mr. Fairchild. Morning. Mr. Jenson, didn't see you at the History Club meeting. That was the idea. Mr. Edwards, how did...Rate it:

(5.00 / 1 vote)
High School Musical
Peter Barsocchini
Gabby, it's New Year's Eve, Enough reading, But, Mom, I'm almost done, The teen party? I've laid out your best clothes, Come get ready, Can I ...Rate it:

(5.00 / 1 vote)
High School Musical 2
Peter Barsocchini
You must remember, young thespians, learning is never seasonal. So, do allow the shimmering lights of summer to refresh and illuminate - your f...Rate it:

(5.00 / 3 votes)
High School Musical: China
Li Lin
Happy time, I take charge. It's our time. Happy time, give me five. Rock 'n roll. Happy time, I take charge, on such a brilliant stage. Our j...Rate it:

(5.00 / 1 vote)
Mac & Devin Go to High School
Herschel Faber
And stay out! Man, this girl is trying to fuck up my day. Talkin' about she want to watch a romantic comedy. Get the fuck outta here! I ain't...Rate it:

(5.00 / 1 vote)
school bully
kiersten fewtrelo
millies mum: GET UP MILLIE! Millie: im getting up! millies mum: good, come down stairs and get breakfast millie: okay. ...Rate it:

(5.00 / 2 votes)
School of Rock, The
Unknown
Never thought that|I'd be fighting you But you stole my heart|You cheated and lied You weren't in my corner|You weren't on my side The gloves ar...Rate it:

(5.00 / 1 vote)
Recess: School's Out
Jonathan Greenberg
[ Kazoos ] Hey, hows it going, Frank ? Not so good. I cant seem to get this photon channelerworking. Well, youd better figure it out. - The c...Rate it:

(4.67 / 3 votes)
School Daze
Spike Lee
Yo! This is it. Once again we, as a people, are late. - Right. - That's right. Late, late and more late. Now, how is it that Columbia, Dartmou...Rate it:

(4.45 / 9 votes)
Back to School
Steven Kampmann
Thorny. You call this a report card? What kind of marks is these? How you gonna go to college with marks like these? I don't want to go to col...Rate it:

(4.00 / 2 votes)
High School Musical 3: Senior Year
Peter Barsocchini
Let's go! - I'm open, I'm open. - I don't see it! - Take your time! - Run! - Run! - Go, go! - Let's go! - Defense! Defense! Come on, man!...Rate it:

(4.00 / 3 votes)
Middle School: The Worst Years of My Life
Chris Bowman
1 You guys wanna handle this for me? On it, boss. On it. I just said that. Why do you even set this thing, Rafe, if you're not gonna go to ...Rate it:

(3.00 / 1 vote)
Romy and Michele's High School Reunion
Robin Schiff
Take this pink ribbon|off my eyes I'm exposed|and it's no big surprise Don't ya think I know|exactly where I stand This world is forcing me|to h...Rate it:

(3.00 / 1 vote)
High School Musical: The Concert - Extreme Access Pass
Unknown
[audience cheering] - [buzzer ringing] - You know, Does it look pretty good? [laughter] [cheering continues] - [boy] What team? - [group] Wi...Rate it:

(1.00 / 1 vote)
School Dance
Nick Cannon
1 Breaking News. There's been an incident at the Monte Vista High School lock-in. Two LAPD officers were at the scene and witnessed the crime....Rate it:

(1.00 / 1 vote)
Adventures In Public School
Unknown
1 I like to think about the beginning of the universe a lot. A lot, a lot. About how there's ten trillion galaxies, more stars than grains o...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
American High School
Sean Patrick Cannon
Man imitating James Brown: Ummmm-ah! I say ummmm-ahh! Good afternoon, Pussycats! I say good afternoon, Pussycats! I am here to introduce... Ha...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
Assassination of a High School President
Kevin Jakubowski
You want to know the truth about high school? You've got to break it down into its elements Unfortunately, at St Donovan's, the periodic table...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
Barbie: Princess Charm School
Elise Allen
You can tell she's a princess She doesn't need a crown You can tell she's a princess She'll turn the world around You can see it in her style ...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
Faith School Menace?
Richard Dawkins
Education has become one of the most fiercely debated political battlegrounds. Billions of pounds of our money are poured into schools every ye...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
High School
Erik Linthorst
And now, the last finalist, three-time champion Charlyne Phuc. Excuse me. Ah! First word: Logorrhea. Logorrhea, um... L- o-g-o-r-r... w- wa...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
High School Possession
Hanz Wasserburger
[school bell ringing] Keep hearing those voices in my head Haunted voices in my head These voices keep swimming around my head They're haunti...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
Night School
Ruth Avergon
That's vvhat you vvanna be vvhen you grovv up? Uh-huh. - A schoolteacher? - Uh-huh. Well, why, for heaven's sakes? Because I like you. Well, I l...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
Old School
Todd Phillips
[speaker drones, indistinct] Real Estate Query Engine is a virtual rubicon of information, putting the lawyer himself at the controls. Listen,...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
On the Way to School
Unknown
- Welcome, teacher! - Thanks, Mehmet. Thank you. - See you, man. Take care. - You too. - Welcome, teacher! - Thanks. The place is crawling wi...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
Private School
Dan Greenburg
1 "Her nipples now so erect they seemed to reach out for him. "Then in one quick movement, he took her full inside his mouth." Listen to this....Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
School for Scoundrels
Patricia Moyes
lions gate entertainment Mr. Potter? Come in, you're late. I'm sorry. The, erm, the train. Punctuality is the politeness of princes, Mr. Pott...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
School for Scoundrels
Todd Phillips
d d d When I wake up in the morning, love d d And the sunlight hurts my eyes d d And something without warning, love d d Bears heavy on my m...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
School of Life
Jonathan Kahn
1 yeah whatever yeah and yeah you yeah yeah yeah this is albert middle school my name is duly not a student here my grandfather teaches ...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
School Tales
Unknown
Do you believe that there are ghosts in building 3 Why do you stop, keep going Why did you turn the lights on? It ruins the vibe Did you real...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
School Ties
Dick Wolf
Davey! Oh, Davey, come here! Edie, he's not going off to war, only Massachusetts. Here, Davey... For the trip. Edie gives something away! I...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
Spy School
David DuBos
Nooo! And that, Mrs. Bleckner, is why. I don't have the formula... ...on your desk. So very, very sorry. Let's try this one more time... ...s...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
Surf School
Joel Silverman
Okay. Lacrosse season is already over, right? And you've already got a scholarship to Maryland. So, check this. I made the call. There's a cl...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
The Haunted School
Koon-Nam Lui
Falling in love is not allowed in school Tonight at 11pm A No. 3 alarm fire broke out at the Narranmoda Memorial School One of the 2 casualties...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)
Yalkae, a Joker in High School
Unknown
Let's bow and pray piously. Oh divine and holy God, My infinite thanks for allowing your lambs to stay healthy as they learn your words in scho...Rate it:

(0.00 / 0 votes)

Couldn't find what you were looking for?

Please let us know or ask our community and we'll try to help you out...

We need you!

Help us build the largest human-edited scripts collection on the web!

The Marketplace:

Sell your Script !

Get listed in the most prominent screenplays collection on the web!


The Studio:

ScreenWriting Tool

Write your screenplay and focus on the story with many helpful features.